ASCA National Model
 
   
   
 Application Process 
   
 RAMP Application Templates 
   
 RAMP Resources 
   
 RAMP Rubric 
   
 Re-RAMP 
   
 Helpful Tips 
   
 Past RAMP Recipients 
   
     


 

Home :: Learn About RAMP :: Past RAMP Recipients
Past RAMP Recipients
 

The American School Counselor Association established RAMP in 2003 to promote exemplary school counseling programs. To date, 545 schools across the country have received RAMP status.

Alabama
Vestavia Hills Elementary School, West Vestavia Hills

Arizona
Alma Elementary School, Mesa
Booker. T. Washington Elementary School, Mesa
Cactus Shadow High School, Cave Creek
Cavett Elementary School, Tucson
Davidson Elementary School, Tucson
Davis Bilingual Magnet School (K-5), Tucson
Degrazia Elementary School, Tucson
Desert Arroyo Middle School, Cave Creek
Dobson High School, Mesa, AZ
Ford Elementary School, Tucson
Grijalva Elementary School, Tucson
Holmes Elementary School, Mesa
Irving Elementary School, Mesa
John B. Wright, Tucson
John E. White Elementary School, Tucson
La Poloma Academy (Lakeside), Tuscon
Lake Havasu High School, Lake Havasu City
Lineweaver Elementary School, Tucson
Lynn Urquides Elementary School, Tucson
Maldonado Elementary School, Tucson
Nan Lyons Elementary School, Tucson
Quentin Elementary School, Avondale
Reynolds Elementary School, Tucson
Richey School (K-8), Tucson
Robson Elementary School, Mesa
Sonoran Trails Middle School, Cave Creek
Southgate Academy, Tuscon
Sunset Ridge Elementary, Glendale
V.E. Johnson Elementary School, Mesa

California
Badger Springs Middle School, Moreno Valley
Brea Olinda High School, Brea
Hughes Middle School, Long Beach
Sequoia Middle School, Fontana
Vanderberg Middle School, Vandenberg AFB

Colorado
Adams City High School, Commerce City
Alamosa High School, Alamosa
Evergreen High School, Evergreen
Grandview High School, Aurora
John F. Kennedy High School, Denver
Merrill Middle School, Denver
Mountain View High School, Loveland
Rangeview High School, Aurora
Rocky Mountain High School, Fort Collins
W.C. Hinkley High School, Aurora

Connecticut
Newington High School, Newington

Florida
Carter G. Woodson Elementary School, Jacksonville
Darnell-Cookman Middle School, Jacksonville
Emerald Cove Middle School, Wellington
Freedom Shores Elementary School, Boynton Beach
Grace Ippolito Elementary School, Riverview
Grand Avenue Primary Learning Center, Orlando
Hyde Park Elementary School, Jacksonville
Jacksonville Heights Elementary School, Jacksonville
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Jacksonville
Nelson Elementary School, Dover
Pinedale Elementary School, Jacksonville
Saint Clair Evans Academy ES, Jacksonville
Sunrise Elementary School, Kissimmee
Susie E. Tolbert Elementaryn School, Jacksonville

Georgia
Alan C. Pope High School, Marietta 
Allatoona High School, Acworth
Annistown Elementary School, Snellville
Atherton Elementary School, Decatur
Barksdale Elementary School, Conyers
Belmont Hills Elementary School, Smyrna
Benefield Elementary School, Lawrenceville
Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth
Bethesda Elementary School, Lawrenceville
Bethune Middle School, Decatur
Bloomfield Middle School, Macon
Bonaire Middle School, Bonaire
Bradwell Institute, Hinesville
Browns Mill Elementary School, Lithonia
Campbell High School, Smyrna
Carlton J. Kell High School, Marietta
Cedar Grove Middle School, Decatur
Centennial High School, Roswell
Chapel Hill Middle School, Decatur
Chestatee Elementary School, Gainesville
Chestnut Charter School, Dunwoody
Chestnut Mountain Elementary School, Flowery Branch
Collins Hill High School, Suwanee
Creekland Middle School, Lawrenceville
Dawnville Elementary School, Dalton
Decatur High School, Decatur
Dekalb Alternative School, Stone Mountain
Dorothy L. Sims Elementary School, Conyers
Dowell Elementary School, Marietta
Eagle Springs Elementary School, Byron
Flat Shoals Elementary School, Conyers
George Walton Comprehensive High School, Marietta
Glenn C. Jones Middle School, Buford
Grayson Elementary School, Grayson
Hahira Middle School, Hahira
Harrison High School, Kennesaw
Hicks Elementary School, Conyers
Hightower Trail Elementary School, Conyers
Hightower Trail Middle School, Marietta
Hillgrove High School, Powder Springs
Honey Creek Elementary School, Conyers
Houston County High School, Warner Robins
Hull Middle School, Duluth
J. C. Magill Elementary School, Loganville
J.H. House Elementary School, Conyers
Kemp Elementary School, Powder Springs
King-Danforth Elementary School, Macon
K.B. Sutton Elementary School,Forsyth
Lassiter High School, Marietta
Level Creek Elementary School, Suwanee
Lithonia Middle School, Lithonia
Live Oak Elementary, Covington
Louise Radloff Middle School, Duluth
Martin Luther King Jr. High School, Lithonia
Mary Persons High School
McCleskey Middle School, Marietta
McNair Middle School, Decatur
Midway Elementary School, Decatur
Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins
Miller Grove Middle School, Decatur
Miller Magnet Middle School, Macon
Nickajack Elementary School, Smyrna
North Forsyth High School, Cumming
Norton Park Elementary School, Smyrna
Peachtree Elementary School, Norcross
Peachtree Ridge High School, Suwanee
Peek's Chapel Elementary School, Conyers
Perry Middle School, Perry
Pine Street Elementary School, Conyers
Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Dacula
Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Tyrone
Roberts Elementary School, Suwanee
Sanders Elementary School, Austell
Settles Bridge Elementary School, Suwanee
Shamrock Middle School, Decatur
Sharon Elementary School, Suwanee
Silver City Elementary School, Cumming
Snapfinger Elementary School, Decatur
Sope Creek Elementary, Marietta
T.G. Scott Elementary School, Forsyth
The Champion School, Stone Mountain
Towers High School, Decatur
Trip Elementary School, Grayson
Vickery Creek Elementary School, Cumming
Warner Robins Middle School, Warner Robins
Wells Elementary School, Macon
White Oak Elementary School, Sugar Hill
William Hubbard Middle School, Forsyth
Lorraine Elementary School, Stockbridge
Mason Elementary School, Duluth
Miller Grove High School, Lithonia
North Fayette Elementary School, Fayetteville
Pope High School, Marietta
Shoal Creek Elementary, Conyers

Illinois
Al Raby School for Community & Environment, Chicago
Amundsen High School, Chicago
Bloom Trail High School, Chicago Heights
Brooks Middle School, Bolingbrook
Buffalo Grove High School, Buffalo Grove
Chicago Academy High School, Chicago
Downers Grove South High School, Downers Grove
Elk Grove High School, Elk Grove Village
Evanston Township High School, Evanston
Foreman High School, Chicago
Harlan Community Academy, Chicago
John Hersey High School, Arlington Heights
Jones College Prep, Chicago
Kenwood Academy High School, Chicago
Lane Technical High School, Chicago
Lindblom Math and Science Academy, Chicago
Loyola Academy, Wilmette
Maine West High School, Des Plaines
Mather High School, Chicago
Michele Clark Academic Preparatory Magnet High School, Chicago
Northside Learning Center, Chicago
Phoenix Military Academy, Chicago
Plainfield South High School, Plainfield
Prospect High School, Mt. Prospect
Roger C. Sullivan High School, Chicago
Roosevelt High School, Chicago
Simeon Career Academy, Chicago
Southside Occupational Academy, Chicago
Steinmetz Academic Center, Chicago
Uplift Community High School, Chicago
Vaughn Occupational High School, Chicago
Von Steuben Metro Science Center, Chicago
Wendell Phillips Academy High School, Chicago
Wheeling High School, Wheeling
William Howard Taft High School, Chicago
Willowbrook High School, Villa Park

Indiana
Avon Middle School, Avon
Batesville High School, Batesville
Batesville Intermediate School, Batesville
Batesville Primary School, Batesville
Benton Central Jr/Sr High School, Oxford
Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield
Bloomfield Jr/Sr High School, Bloomfield
Bloomington High School North, Bloomington
Bloomington High School South, Bloomington
Boswell Elementary School, Boswell
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School, Indianapolis
Breman High School, Breman
Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg
Brownsburg West Middle School, Brownsburg
Cardinal Ritter High School, Indianapolis
Carey Ridge Elementary School, Westfield
Carroll Elementary School, Flora
Carroll Jr-Sr High School, Flora
Center Grove High School, Greenwood
Centerville Sr. High School, Centerville
Central Middle School, Columbus
Chesterton High School, Chesterton
Clinton Frarie Elementary School, Frankfort
Cloverdale High School, Cloverdale
Cloverdale Middle School , Cloverdate
Columbia City High School, Columbia City
Columbia Elementary School, Logansport
Concord East Side Elementary, Elkhart
Concord High School, Elkhart
Concord Intermediate School, Elkhart
Concord Ox Bow Elementary Schoo, Elkhart
Concord South Side Elementary, Elkhart
Concord West Side Elementary, Elkhart
Connersville Senior High School, Connersville
Coulston Elementary School, Shelbyville
Covington Elementary School, Covington
Crawfordsville High School, Crawfordsville
Creekside Elementary School, Franklin
Crown Point High School, Crown Point
Cumberland Elementary School, West Lafayette
East Jay Middle School, Portland
East Noble High School, Kendallville
Eastern High School, Pekin
Eastern Hancock Middle School, Charlottesville
Eastern Jr-Sr. High School, Greentown
English Elementary School, English
Floyd Central High School, Floyd Knobs
Franklin Community Middle School, Franklin
Franklin County High School, Brookville
Goshen Middle School, Goshen
Greenfield Middle School, Greenfield
Hamilton Southeastern Junior High School, Fishers
Hanover Central High School, Cedar Lake
Hanover Central Middle School, Cedar Lake
Haverhill Elementary School, Fort Wayne
Hayden Elementary School, Hayden
Heritage Jr./Sr. High School, Monroeville
Highland High School, Highland
Homestead High School, Fort Wayne
Jay County High School, Portland
Jefferson Elementary School, Goshen
Jefferson High School, Lafayette
Jennings County High School, North Vernon
Jennings County Middle School, North Vernon
John Glenn High School, Walkerton
Kankakee Valley High School, Wheatfield
Knox Community Elementary School, Knox
Knox Community High School, Knox
Knox Community Middle School, Knox
La Porte High School, La Porte
Lake Village Elementary School, Lake Village
LaSalle Intermediate Academy, South Bend
Leo Jr./Sr. High School, Leo
Lincoln Elementary School, Demotte
Loper Elementary School, Shelbyville
Lynhurst 7th and 8th Grade Center, Indianapolis
Madison Consolidated High School, Madison
Madison Consolidated Junior High School, Madison
Marengo Elementary School, Marengo
Milan High School, Milan
Milltown Elementary School, Milltown
Mississinewa High School, Gas City
Mooreseville High School, Mooresville
Morocco Elementary School, Morocco
Muncie Central High School, Muncie
Munster High School, Munster
New Haven High School, New Haven
North Harrison Middle School, Ramsey
North High School, Evansville
North Vermillion Jr.-Sr. High School, Cayuga
North Vernon Elementary School, North Vernon
Northridge High School, Middlebury
Norwell High School, Ossian
Oak Trace Elementary School, Westfield
Orchard View Elementary, Middlebury
Otterbein Elementary School, Otterbein
Paoli Jr./Sr. High School, Paoli
Patoka Elementary School, Eckerty
Paul Harding High School, Fort Wayne
Penn High School, Mishawaka
Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Oxford
Rensselaer Central High School, Rensselaer
Saint Joseph's High School, South Bend
Scottsburg Middle School, Scottsburg
Shamrock Springs Elementary, Westfield
Shelbyville High School, Shelbyville
Shelbyville Middle School, Shelbyville
South Decatur Jr-Sr High School, Greenburg
South Ripley Elementary School, Versailles
South Vermillion High School, Clinton
Southport High School, Indianapolis
Southridge Elementary School, Highland
Taylor High School, Kokomo
Terre Haute South Vigo High School, Terre Haute
Thomas Hendricks Elementary School, Shelbyville 
Walkerton Elementary School, Walkerton
Washington Woods Elementary, Westfield
West Jay Middle School, Dunkirk
Wilbur Wright Middle School, Munster
Woodlan Jr/Sr High School, Woodburn
Zionsville West Middle School, Whitestown

Iowa
Brubaker Elementary School, Des Moines
Clinton High School, Clinton
Garfield Elementary School, Davenport
Madison Elementary School, Des Moines
Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy of Math and Science, Des Moines

Kentucky
Assumption High School, Louisville
Tichenor Middle School, Erlanger

Louisiana
Armstrong Middle School, Rayne
Sherwood Middle Academic Magnet, Baton Rouge

Maine
Wescott Junior High School, Westbrook
Westbrook High School, Westbrook

Maryland
Brooklyn Park Middle School, Baltimore
Carroll Manor Elementary School, Baldwin
Central Middle School, Edgewater
Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Pasadena
Hilltop Elementary School, Glen Burnie
Lindale Middle School, Linthicum
Oak Hill Elementary School, Severna Park
Smithsburg Middle School, Smithsburg

Massachusetts
Agawam High School, Agawam

Michigan
Calhoun Area Career Center, Battle Creek
Lakeland High School, White Lake
Orchard Lake Middle School, West Bloomfield
West Hills Middle School, West Bloomfield

Minnesota
South High School, Minneapolis

Missouri
Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood
Lasalle Springs Middle School, Glencoe
Morgan Selvidge Middle School, Ballwin
Stanton Elementary School, Fenton

Nebraska
Lincoln East High School, Lincoln
Lincoln Northeast High School
Omaha South Magnet School, Omaha
Pound Middle School, Lincoln
Randolph Elementary School, Lincoln
Schoo Middle School, Lincoln
Southwest High School, Lincoln
Zeman Elementary School, Lincoln

Nevada
Burkholder Middle School, Henderson
Depoali Middle School, Reno
Lucile Bruner Elementary School, Las Vegas
Yvonne Shaw Middle, Sparks

New Jersey
Lakeland Regional High School, Wanaque

New Mexico
Cibola High School, Albuquerque
John Baker Elementary School, Albuquerque

New York
Beekmantown High School, West Chazy

North Carolina
Athens Drive High School, Raleigh
Baileywick Elementary School, Raleigh
Broughton High School, Raleigh
Cary High School, Cary
Carrington Middle School, Durham
Clyde Erwin Elementary Magnet School, Jacksonville
Daniels Middle School, Raleigh
Davis Drive Elementary School, Cary
Davis Drive Middle School, Cary
Dillard Drive Middle School, Raleigh
Durant Road Middle School, Raleigh
E. Millbrook Magnet Middle School, Raleigh
East Cary Middle School, Cary
East Millbrook Magnet Middle School, Raleigh
East Wake High School, Wendell
East Wake Middle School, Raleigh
Estes Hills Elementary School, Chapel Hill
Fuquay Varina High School, Fuquay Varina
Garner Magnet High School, Garner
Green Hope High School, Cary
Heritage High School, Wake Forest
Heritage Middle School, Wake Forest
Hilburn Drive Elementary School, Raleigh
Hodge Road Elementary School, Knightdale
Holly Grove Elementary School, Holly Springs
Holly Grove Middle School, Holly Springs
Holly Ridge Elementary School, Holly Springs
Holly Ridge Middle School, Holly Springs
Hope Middle School, Greenville
John W. Dillard Elementary School, Madison, N.C.
Jones Dairy Elementary School, Wake Forest
Leesville Road High School, Raleigh
Leroy Martin G&T Middle School, Raleigh
Middle Creek Elementary School, Apex
Middle Creek High School, Apex
Millbrook Elementary School, Raleigh
Millbrook High School, Raleigh
Mt. Vernon Middle School, Raleigh
Noble Middle School, Wilmington
Olive Chapel Elementary School, Apex
Panther Creek High School, Cary
Pleasant Union Elementary School, Raleigh 
Reedy Creek Middle School, Cary
Salem Middle School, Apex
Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School, Raleigh
T. Wingate Andrews High School, High Point
Timber Drive Elementary School, Garner
Underwood Elementary, Raleigh
Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest
Wake Forest-Rolesville High School, Wake Forest
Wakefield High School, Raleigh
Wakefield Middle School, Raleigh
West Lake Elementary School, Apex
West Lake Middle School, Apex
Wildwood Forest Elementary School, Raleigh
Zebulon GT Magnet Middle School, Zebulon

Ohio
Albert Chapman Elementary School, Powell
Griffith Thomas Elementary, Dublin
Liberty Center Midddle School, Liberty Center
Olentangy Liberty Middle School, Powell
South Salem High School, Salem 
Stanton Middle School, Kent

Oklahoma
Will Rogers Elementary School, Shawnee

Oregon
Echo Shaw Elementary School, Cornelius
Hallman Elementary School, Salem
Joseph Gale Elementary School, Forest Grove
South Salem High School, Salem

Pennsylvania
Bala Cynwyd Middle School, Bala Cynwyd
Blackhawk Intermediate School, Beaver Falls
East Allegheny High School, North Versailles
Edgeworth Elementary, Sewickley
Gateway High School, Monroeville
Gateway Middle School, Monroeville
Lebanon High School, Lebanon
Moss Side Middle School, Monroeville
Osborne Elementary School, Sewickley
Quaker Valley High School, Sewickley
Quaker Valley Middle School, Sewickley

Rhode Island
North Kingstown High School, North Kingstown

South Carolina
Ashley Ridge High School, Summerville
Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Simpsonville
Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
Berkeley Middle School, Moncks Corner
Cane Bay High School, Summerville
Carolina Springs Middle School, Lexington
College Park Elementary, Ladson
Daniel Island School, Charleston
Fort Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
Forts Pond Elementary School, Pelion
Goose Creek Primary, Goose Creek
Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan
Hanahan High School, Hanahan
Hanahan Middle School, Hanahan
Lake Murray Elementary School, Lexington
Lexington Middle School, Lexington
Macedonia, Moncks Corner
Marrington Elementary School, Goose Creek
Pelion High School, Pelion
Pleasant Hill Middle School, Lexington
Rocky Creek Elementary School, Lexington
Round Top Elementary School, Blythewood
Sangaree Elementary School, Summerville
Sangaree Middle School, Ladson
Summerville High School, Summerville
Stratford High School, Goose Creek
Westview Middle School, Goose Creek
Whale Branch Middle School, Seabrook
White Knoll Elementary School, West Columbia
White Knoll High School, Lexington
White Knoll Middle School, West Columbia
Woodland Elementary School, Greer

Tennessee
Clarksburg High School, Clarksburg
Cleveland High School, Cleveland
Hillsboro High School, Nashville

Texas
Bill Sybert School (K-8), El Paso
Bob Beard Elementary School, Helotes
Captain Walter E. Clarke Middle School, El Paso
Central Elementary School, Lewisville
El Dorado High School, El Paso
Ernesto Serna School, El Paso
Socorro High School, El Paso

Utah
Mexican Hat Elementary, Mexican Hat
Monticello Elementary School, Monticello
Monticello High School, Monticello

Virginia
B.C. Charles Elementary School, Newport News
Bennett Elementary School, Manassas
Breckinridge Elementary School, Fincastle
Bristow Run Elementary School, Bristow
Brookfield Elementary School, Chantilly
Bull Run Middle School, Gainesville
Carl Sandburg Middle School, Alexandria
Chantilly High School, Chantilly
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Woodbridge
Coles Elementary School, Manassas
Fairfax High School, Fairfax
Forest Park High School, Woodbridge
Fairfield Middle School, Henrico
Franklin Middle School, Chantilly
Glasgow Middle School, Alexandria
George C. Marshall High School, Falls Church
Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville
Glenvar Middle School, Salem
Henderson Elementary School, Montclair
James Madison High School, Vienna
JEB Stuart High School, Falls Church
JW Alvey Elementary School, Haymarket
Kilmer Middle School, Vienna
Lake Braddock High School, Burke
Lake Braddock Middle School, Burke
Langley High School, McLean
Liberty Middle School, Clifton
Little River Elementary School, South Riding
Longfellow Middle School, Falls Church
Mount Vernon High School, Alexandria
Mountain View Elementary School, Haymarket
Mullen Elementary School, Manassas
New Directions Alternative Education Center, Manassas
Nottingham Elementary School, Arlington
Oakridge Elementary School, Arlington
Oakton High School, Vienna
Osbourn Park High School, Manassas
Park Ridge Elementary School, Stafford
Penn Elementary School, Woodbridge
Potomac Senior High School, Dumfries
Potomac View Elementary School, Woodbridge
Poplar Tree Elementary School, Chantilly
Rockledge Elementary School, Woodbridge
Sanford Elementary School, Newport News
Sedgefield Elementary School, Newport News
Sidney Lanier Middle School, Fairfax
South County High School, Lorton
South Lakes High School, Reston
Stonewall Jackson High School, Manassas
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Manassas
Troutville Elementary School, Troutville
Tyler Elementary School, Gainesville
Wakefield High School, Arlington
Washington Irving Middle School, Springfield 
Washington-Lee High School, Arlington
West Springfield High School, Springfield
Woodbridge Senior High School, Woodbridge

Wisconsin
Sawyer Elementary School, Sturgeon Bay
Sunrise School, Sturgeon Bay
T. J. Walker Middle School, Sturgeon Bay

Wyoming
Cheyenne South High School, Cheyenne